fbpx
 

Program

    Presents 

 

 

 

Lyrics by : Tim Rice

Music by : Andrew Lloyd Webber

 

December 2,3 & 7-10 at 7:30pm

December 4 &11  at 2:00pm

 

 

This program is partially sponsored by a grant from the Illinois Arts Council

The Song List

Act I

Prologue…….JOSEPH Youth Choir

Jacob & Sons……….Ensemble

Joseph’s Coat………..Ensemble

Joseph’s Dreams…….. Narrator, Joseph & Brothers

Poor, Poor Joseph……………. Ensemble

One More Angel in Heaven….Gad, Dan, Benjamin & Brothers

One More Angel Dance…………..Cloggers

Potiphar………… Ensemble

Close Every Door……… Joseph, Ensemble

Go! Go! Go! Joseph…………….. Ensemble

Act II

Pharaoh’s Story………….. Narrator & Youth Choirs

Poor, Poor Pharaoh………Narrator

Song of the King…………….. Pharaoh, Ensemble

Pharaoh’s Dream Explained ………………… Ensemble

Stone the Crow……… Pharaoh, Joseph, Narrator, Girls

Those Canaan Days……… Simeon, Issachar, Asher and Brothers

The Brothers Come to Egypt……… Narrator & Brothers

Grovel, Grovel………… Joseph, Narrator, Ensemble

Who’s the Thief ……………….. Ensemble

Benjamin Calypso………… Zebulun, Reuben & Ensemble

Joseph All the Time……….. Narrator, Joseph, & Ensemble

Jacob in Egypt…………… Ensemble

Any Dream Will Do…………. Joseph, Narrator, Ensemble

 

 The Cast

 

Joseph………………………………………………………………………….. Aaron Jones

Narrator………………………………………………………………………. Anne Snyder

Jacob……………………………………………………………………………. Louis Dalton

Reuben……………………………………………………………………… DeJuan Shelby

Simeon…………………………………………………………………………. David Smith

Levi…………………………………………………………………………….. Aaron Wargo

Naphtali………………………………………………………………………….. Ben Folley

Issachar……………………………………………………………………………. Sam Hipp

Asher…………………………………………………………………………. Trevor Kliever

Dan…………………………………………………………………………….. Carson Childs

Zebulun………………………………………………………………………. Jacob Church

Gad………………………………………………………………………… Simon Peterson

Judah…………………………………………………………………………… Carter Swan

Benjamin…………………………………………………………… Joseph Andrew Clark

Mrs. Potiphar………………………………………………………………………………….

 

The Wives/Ensemble

Naobi DeWitt, Kayla Breitbarth, Kat Hueser, Bethany Pittenger, Lauren Dalton, Emily Davis, Paige Brecklin, Coutney Moore, Liberty Dalton

   

Special Guests

Heartland Cloggers: Sue Glesing, Kara Grove, Kathy Heffren, Dorothy Murphy, Jennifer Newsome, Barb O’Brien, Tammy Parrott, Ann Wilcox

Joseph 2022 Youth Choir:  December 2,3,4,&7– Avery Behm, Luke Cowen, Findley Depinto, Anthony Durham, Liilian Flowers, Sophi Hallam, Lila Herr, Kaleb Jones, Savannah Jones, Eleanor Kauffman, Lila Marshall, Brady Schultz, Elizabeth Whaley

December 8-11– Luke Cowen, Findley Depinto, Anthony Durham, Liilian Flowers, Lila Herr, Kaleb Jones, Savannah Jones,

                                                                    Lila Marshall, Brady Schultz, Anikyn Strunk, Emily Urbanc, Elizabeth Whaley

Creative Team

Director…………………………………………. Scott Moore

Assistant Director…………………..

Choreographer…………………………

Music Director…………………………

Costumer………………………

Scenic Artist…………………….

Theatre Manager………………………….. Steve Cordle

Thank you to our Ushers:  Friends of Marge Creek, Caterpillar Chorus, EP Women’s Club, Laureate Gamma Rho of Beta Sigma Phi, Caterpillar Retirees, EP Kiwanis, and Friends of Eastlight

 

Tech Team

Stage Manager…………………….

Deck Manager………………….

Flyman/ASM……

Running Crew…………..

Spotlights………

Revolve Operator……………

 

Set Construction

Steve Cordle,Chris Simkins,Myron Elliott,Stephanie Erp,Michelle Holdham, Matt Nitsch

 

 

GREETINGS FROM THE CAST!.

 

MAJOR CONTRIBUTORS:

Evalyn Spinder   Myron Elliott Sr. & Family

Lindsay Anderson & Ken Barber

Dave and Barb King

Searchlight                   ($500 – $1,000)

Linda Abts                        Rano Mueller

Spotlight                       ($250 – $499)

John & Mandi Dyke           Paul Day

John & Marilyn Leyland

William & Susan Sulaski

Rocky Gregory           Ralph Dalton

Ronald & Judith Ziemba

Floodlight                       ($100 – $249)

Cindy Brucker           Ken & Sheri Pope

Darrel Vierling       Ron &Sally Worent

Karen & Dave Berry           Susan Tibbs

Jerry & Rita Donath         Barry Grimes

Adrienne & Josh Yoder    Terry & Carol Glynn

Ken & Gretchen Koestner       Bill White

Roger & Pat Hampton      Bern Chapman

Jolene Cote & Dale Loudermilk

Strobelight                             (up to$99) Nancy Wraight           Sharon Clark

Maureen Sames         Leah Richardson

George & Marie Weers

Lynn Linder        Julie Wagner

Priscilla Whip          Kathy Salvidio

Robert & Pat Schaub

Pat & Gordon Petry

Bill & Eveline Durham

Jan & Patti Mueller

Carol Guenther        Marie Rothan

Kathy Kalbacken

 

 

 

THANK YOU

TO OUR

BOARD!

Mike Johnson, Fon du lac Park District – President

Marjorie Greuter, EPCHS – Vice President

Craig Weigle, Fon du lac Park District – Treasurer

Doug McCarty, Festival of Lights

Ryan Beck, City of East Peoria Fire Department Morgan Cadwalader, City of East Peoria

Stephen Matheny, EPCHS Assistant to the Board:  Ginny Friedrich